Yes if person does decision review petition in supreme court supreme court can think about changing of decision This proclamation was uttered to me byyou guessed ita judge. WebCan (stylised as CAN) was a German experimental rock band formed in Cologne in 1968 by Holger Czukay (bass, tape editing), Irmin Schmidt (keyboards), Michael Karoli (guitar), and Jaki Liebezeit (drums). Required fields are marked *, Notify me of followup comments via e-mail. Regardless of when the evidence was presented, a judge should consider it in all cases. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. Ex is now saying we just have to follow the new orders and that is not relevant anymore. I live in a 4th generation home I BOUGHT myself before we married from my grandmothers estate. When you're in court, you need to be mindful of that at all times.